Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Ooh, yay!

So, there's this author. Her name is Myra McEntire and she is fricking hilarious. She also seems to understand the need for pretty, and she conducts pretty dang awesome interviews of her own. Check her out. Now.
I'm not kidding. She has one of the best blogs I've ever read, if not the best. It's sooo funny. I keep emailing back and forth with Maggie about it.
And guess what?
I have an interview!
-grins-
I'm really excited about this one. (Of course, I'm excited about all of them . . . so maybe you shouldn't really pay attention to me on that one.)
But yeah. You know the drill. Questions.
And seriously? Check out her blog. I am not joking. It is AMAZING. Go. No.
Shoo, shoo.

5 comments:

Lauren said...

Um... link is not working, girl.

Lauren said...

(Cipherqueen)

Lauren said...

(Cipherqueen)

Anonymous said...

Dannnnnng, she is funny. Ask her how she gets ideas for such a great blog.

Jennifer said...

Whats her book about? I cant find a description-the jewelry is awesome, thou.
Also, I like the usuals-the scary thing about getting published and all. U always have really good questions.